LONG HAUL TRUCKER

  • Cloudy Lagoon
  • Black
商品名
LONG HAUL TRUCKER
価格
税込¥79,200 (生産終了・在庫限り)
サイズ
26” Wheel: 42, 46, 50, 52, 54, 56, 58, 60, 62cm
700c Wheel: 56, 58, 60, 62cm
カラー
CLOUDY LAGOON
BLACK
カテゴリー
フレーム
※2017年9月7日価格改定
SPEC
Tubing100% Surly 4130 CroMoly steel. Main triangle double-butted. TIG-welded. ED Coated
Rear DropoutsVertical, 135mm O.L.D.
Brake CompatibilityRim brake pivots front and rear (cantilever or linear pull)
Braze-ons/extrasUpper bosses and dropout eyelets for racks front and rear, fender eyelets, pump peg, downtube lever bosses, three sets of H2O cage bosses, rear housing stop for rim brakes, housing stops for brake and derailleurs, emergency spoke mounts
Seatpost diameter27.2mm
Seatpost clamp diameter30.0mm (Surly stainless included)
Headset/Steertube1-1/8″・threadless
Front Derailleur Clamp Diameter28.6mm (bottom-pull)
Bottom bracket shell68mm wide, threaded standard English (1.37″ x 24t)
Chainring Clearance42/53t double, 38/52/56t triple
Tire Clearance26″: 2.1″ with or without fenders; 700c: 42mm with fenders, 45mm without fenders Individual tire and rim combos affect tire clearance
Fork4130 CroMoly, lugged and brazed. Proprietary sloping crown with threaded eyelets, tapered and butted curved blades with mid-blade rack eyelets, dual dropout eyelets
26″€42cm46cm50cm52cm54cm56cm58cm60cm62cm
Seat Tube Length420460500520540560580600620
(Center-Top)
Top Tube Length492.7508.4525.4535549.7564.5580.3594.8603.8
(Center-Center)
Effective Top Tube Length505515530540555570586600610
(Center-Center)
Head Tube Angle70.070.071.071.071.071.071.071.571.5
Seat Tube Angle75.074.574.073.573.073.072.572.572.0
BB Drop474747474747474747
Chainstay Length460460460460460460460460460
Wheelbase1036.61042.71046.81053.110641079.81091.21100.41105.1
Standover Height702.1723.2756.1774.5792.4811.9829.7847.9866.6
Head Tube Length110.7116.7144163182203222238259
Fork Length376376376376376376376376376
Fork Offset454545454545454545
Stack497.2502.9532.3550.3568.3588.1606.1623.3643.2
Reach367.2371.3374.5374.6379.4388.3393.5402.5400.5

 

 700C56cm58cm60cm62cm 
Seat Tube Length560580600620 
(Center-Top)
Top Tube Length564.5580.2594.8603.9 
(Center-Center)
Effective Top Tube Length570586600610 
(Center-Center)
Head Tube Angle72.072.072.072.0 
Seat Tube Angle7372.572.572 
BB Drop78787878 
Chainstay Length460460460460 
Wheelbase1055.61066.71080.81085.3 
Standover Height811.9829.8847.8866.5 
Head Tube Length152171189210 
Fork Length390390390390 
Fork Offset45454545 
Stack588606.1623.2643.2 
Reach389.3394.4401403 

FOLLOW US新商品やイベントなど最新情報をチェック!